English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
gear box [correct]
OBS: [The section "Auto throttle"] includes engaging, sensing, computing, amplifying, controlling, actuating and warning devices such as amplifiers, computers, servos, limit switches, clutches, gear boxes, warning lights, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
boîte relais [feminine noun]
OBS: [La section "Commande automatique des gaz"] comprend les dispositifs d’embrayage, de détection, de calcul, d’amplification, de commande, de transmission et d’alarme tels que : amplificateurs, calculateurs, servomécanismes, interrupteurs de fin de course, embrayages, boîtes relais, voyants, d’alarme, etc.